+8809612222999

+880 1234568971

Mantaka Lamisha
⭐ Top Teacher

Mantaka Lamisha

🎓 English Instructor

Language Development
📖

About Mantaka Lamisha

Dedicated educator and content developer with extensive teaching experience spanning Nursery to O Level across Cambridge, Edexcel, and English Version curricula. Currently serving as a Grade 2 Science Teacher at Wheaton International School, I specialize in creating engaging, learner-centered environments both online and in-person.

I hold an MBA and a BBA from Bangladesh University of Professionals (BUP) and am a product of Mymensingh Girls' Cadet College. With an IELTS overall score of 7.5 and international pedagogical training from the British Council, I am passionate about course design, digital learning, and helping students build strong foundations in English and core subjects.

Key Highlights

7.5
IELTS
Overall
8.5
IELTS
Listening
8.0
IELTS
Reading
5.00
GPA in SSC
& HSC
IELTS Listening8.5 / 9
IELTS Reading8.0 / 9
IELTS Overall7.5 / 9

Education

🎓
Master of Business Administration
MBA
Bangladesh University of Professionals (BUP)
🎓
Bachelor of Business Administration
BBA
Bangladesh University of Professionals (BUP)
🎖️
Cadet College
SSC & HSC
Mymensingh Girls' Cadet College
GPA 5.00 in both SSC and HSC, instilling strong discipline, leadership, and structured communication skills.

Teaching Experience

🔬
Current Role
Grade 2 Science Teacher
Wheaton International School
Creates engaging, learner-centered environments both online and in person.
📘
Curriculum Expertise
Nursery to O Level
Cambridge · Edexcel · English Version
Experienced in delivering Cambridge, Edexcel, and English Version curricula across primary, middle school, and O Level tiers.

Certifications & Training

🏅
British Council
Classroom Management
Professional Teacher Development
💻
British Council
Engaging with Learning Technologies
Professional Teacher Development
🗣️
Language Proficiency
IELTS Overall 7.5
Listening 8.5 · Reading 8.0

Skills & Strengths

Course DesignDigital LearningInteractive WorksheetsCanvaMS OfficeBlended & Online TeachingClassroom ManagementContent Development
ℹ️

Teacher Info

👤
Full Name
Mantaka Lamisha
🎓
Designation
English Instructor
🏫
Departments
Language Development